Sports

Varsity sports

Date Opponent Time

Football

Sept. 2 Hiram College 1:00 p.m.
Sept. 9 Grove City College 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 16 WESTMINSTER COLLEGE 12:00 p.m.
Sept. 23 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE 1:00 p.m.
Sept. 30 COLORADO COLLEGE 7:00 p.m.
Oct. 14 Case Western Reserve University* 12:00 p.m.
Oct. 21 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO* 12:00 p.m.
Oct. 28 Washington (Mo.) University* 12:00 p.m.
Nov. 4 BETHANY (W.Va.) COLLEGE 1:00 p.m.
Nov. 11 Thiel College 1:00 p.m.

Volleyball

Sept. 1-2 Ohio Northern University Tournament 3:00 p.m./9:00 a.m.
Sept. 6 GENEVA COLLEGE 7:00 p.m.
Sept. 8-9 Mt. St. Joseph University Tournament 3:00 p.m.
Sept. 14 ST. VINCENT COLLEGE 7:00 p.m.
Sept. 20 University of Pitt-Greensburg 7:00 p.m.
Sept. 22-23 CARNEGIE MELLON CROSSOVER 2:00 p.m./10:00 a.m.
Sept. 29-30 UAA Round Robin #1* 12:30 p.m./9:00 a.m.
Oct. 6-7 CARNEGIE MELLON INVITATIONAL 4:30 p.m./11:00 a.m.
Oct. 14-15 UAA Round Robin #2* 10:00 a.m./9:00 a.m.
Oct. 20-21 Juniata College Tournament 7:00 p.m./11:00 a.m.
Oct. 28 Waynesburg College Quad 9:00 a.m.
Nov. 3-4 UAA CHAMPIONSHIPS TBA
Nov. 9-11 NCAA Regionals TBA

Men's Soccer

Sept. 2 GENEVA COLLEGE 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 6 WASHINGTON & JEFFERSON COLLEGE 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 9 Westminster College 12:00 p.m.
Sept. 12 Grove City College 4:00 p.m.
Sept. 16 JUNIATA COLLEGE 8:00 p.m.
Sept. 19 Penn State Altoona 7:00 p.m.
Sept. 23 Mount Union College 1:00 p.m.
Sept. 26 Marietta College 4:00 p.m.
Sept. 30 University of Chicago* 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 5 POINT PARK UNIVERSITY 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 8 WASHINGTON (Mo.) UNIVERSITY* 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 13 Brandeis University* 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 15 New York University* 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 27 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY* 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 29 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER* 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 5 EMORY UNIVERSITY* 2:30 p.m.

Women's Soccer

Sept. 2 Otterbein College 1:00 p.m.
Sept. 3 Ohio Northern University 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 6 Westminster College 5:00 p.m.
Sept. 12 CAPITAL UNIVERSITY 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 16 JUNIATA COLLEGE 6:00 p.m.
Sept. 18 Washington & Jefferson College 5:00 p.m.
Sept. 23 Denison College 2:00 p.m.
Sept. 26 Allegheny College 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 University of Chicago* 11:00 a.m.
Oct. 4 GROVE CITY COLLEGE 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 8 WASHINGTON (Mo.) UNIVERSITY* 11:00 a.m.
Oct. 13 Brandeis University* 5:00 p.m.
Oct. 15 New York University* 11:00 a.m.
Oct. 22 Penn State Behrend 2:00 p.m.
Oct. 27 CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY* 5:00 p.m.
Oct. 29 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER* 11:00 a.m.
Nov. 5 EMORY UNIVERSITY* 12:00 p.m.

Men's Crosscountry

Sept. 2 Duquesne University Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sept. 16 Waynesburg College Invitational 10:30 a.m.
Sept. 23 Penn State University TBA
Oct. 7 Dickinson College Invitational TBA
Oct. 14 CARNEGIE MELLON INVITATIONAL 12:30 p.m.
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 11:00 a.m.
Nov. 11 NCAA Regionals TBA
Nov. 18 NCAA Nationals 11:00 a.m.

Women's Crosscountry

Sept. 2 Duquesne University Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sept. 16 Waynesburg College Invitational 10:30 a.m.
Sept. 23 St. Vincent College 10:30 a.m.
Oct. 7 Dickinson College Invitational TBA
Oct. 14 CARNEGIE MELLON INVITATIONAL 1:15 p.m.
Oct. 28 UAA Championships 12:00 p.m.
Nov. 11 NCAA Regionals TBA
Nov. 18 NCAA Nationals 12:00 p.m.

Men's Tennis

Sept. 16 Allegheny College Invitational TBA
Sept. 17 ROBERT MORRIS / DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY TBA
Sept. 26 ALLEGHENY COLLEGE 4:00 p.m.
Sept. 30- ITA Regionals TBA
Oct. 2

Oct. 12-15 ITA National Championships TBA

Women's Tennis

Sept. 8-9 CARNEGIE MELLON INVITATIONAL 12:00 p.m./9:00 a.m.
Sept. 19 Grove City College TBA
Sept. 23-25 ITA Regionals TBA
Oct. 3 California University of PA TBA
Oct. 12-15 ITA National Championships TBA

Golf

Sept. 24-25 Guy Kuhn Invitational 1:00 p.m./9:00 a.m.
Oct. 1-2 West Penn Championships 12:00 p.m./9:30 a.m.
Oct. 15 Washington & Jefferson Invitational 12:00 p.m.
Oct. 16 Washington & Jefferson Invitational 10:00 a.m.